Runs 10.1.2020 to 1.5.2021, Continental US only


Better equipment leads to better performance. Build equity in your practice by replacing outdated equipment and purchasing efficient, effective Shor-Line products. Let the government help with 179 savings.

Explore our package deals for total cost savings. Quality equipment improves staff morale. There are more options available in Humane and Grooming sections–you can purchase from any tab. Call 800.444.1579 from 8:30-5 p.m. CT M-F.

Runs 10.1.2020 to 1.5.2021, Continental US only. Does not include taxes, shipping or handling unless specified.


Package Deals


Light Up Specials

Excellent pricing plus FREE Shipping (Continental US only). We know once you try them, you will love them. For high intensity, large field of illumination, correct color, minimal heat and stay put positioning.

Options


Dual Ceiling Mount Surgery Light

 

913.8000.05 $6,436

Single Wall Mount Exam Light

913.7000.01 $1,499


Upgrade Your Scales

We know our scales last for decades. But we’ve continually improved our K9-W8 scales. Let us encourage you to upgrade. Buy a K9-W8 Wall Mount Scale and get a Feline LS Scale for $199, saving $105. Reliable weights every time!


K9-W8, Wall Mount

905.5010.43 $899

Feline LS Scale

The high sides let cats crouch and snuggle down for an accurate weigh.

905.0400.05 $199


Grooming Packages for Veterinary

Offer grooming at your professional/medical facility for customer convenience.

Purchase a 4’ Cage Assembly, Option B + Elite Grooming Tub + Big Top Grooming Table and get a FREE Wall Mount Faucet with Blue Coil Hose and a FREE Sport Caddy. (Taxes, Shipping and handling, if applicable, not included.)

Bundle Includes


4’ Stainless Steel Cage Assembly, Option B

Perfect for holding small to large dogs. Bottom cage can be divided. (Divider extra.)

902.0103.17 $1,800
Includes FREE mobile platform

Elite Grooming Tub

Wash smaller pets without bending and keeping rinsed pets out of dirty water. Walk large dogs into the tub…no lifting.

904.0702.40 Left Hand Door, Right Hand Drain $3,199
904.0702.41 Right Hand Door, Left Hand Drain $3,199

Big Top Grooming Table, Electric Lift

This extra-large grooming table lets the groomer decide the best positioning. The strongest grooming arm in the business rotates around the table 180 degrees. Rounded corners protect your hips.

$1,128

903.3220.53 Plum Perfect
903.3220.55 Screamin’ Green
903.3220.57 Burnt Orange
903.3220.59 Electric Pink
903.3220.61 Silver Vein
903.3220.63 Shor-Line Blue

FREE WHEN YOU PURCHASE ITEMS ABOVE


Wall Mount Faucet with Blue Coil Hose

Commercial strength faucet for dependable bathing.

FREE (A $415 VALUE)
804.0139.00

Kennel Gear Sport Caddy

Keep scissors and grooming tools off your tabletop safely.

FREE Blue or Black (A $52 VALUE)
041.0017.62 (Blue) or 041.0017.20 (Black)


Feline Specials

Pamper your cats with these special deals:


Feline LS Scale + Kat Kave

Buy a Feline LS Scale And get a Kat Kave for FREE! Inviting scale weigh area decreases anxiety for felines. Kat Kave allows perching and hiding…felines favorite resting positions.

$275 for both (a $115 savings)

Feline LS Scale 905.0400.05
Kat Kave 802.0007.01

 

Feline Serenity Suite + 2 Kat Kaves

Buy Feline Serenity Suite, 4’W and get 2 FREE Kat Kaves…plus $200 for shipping in the continental United States.

Offers spacious room in the main living area and the full-height litter area with the cleaning benefits of Stainless Steel. And it connects with the popular Kat Portal!

$2,850 (a $160 saving)
902.0000.52

Blue-Line Feline LS Surgery/Exam Table

Your NEW feline surgery/exam table does double duty. Use it to perform surgery and exams. Available with Standard Blue, Jade, Taupe Gray or Black Blue-Line Top or with Black or Blue edge band.

Introductory Price
$1,725

Standard Blue 903.4122.00
Jade 903.4122.01
Taupe Gray 903.4122.02
Black 903.4122.03
Blue Edge Band 903.4123.00
Black Edge Band 903.4123.01


Cages + Suites


4′ Feline Comfort Suite + 2 Kat Kaves

Our revolutionary design uses extruded PVC to provide a waterproof unit that is easy to clean and disinfect. Choose Option A with the litter on the left side or Option B with it on the right side. Buy a 4’W Unit and receive 2 Kat Kaves FREE and $200 for shipping in the Continental US!

4’W Feline Comfort Suite
929.0039.11
$2,597

4’ Stainless Steel Cage Assembly, Option B

The leading animal holding cage in the world. Bar none. Known for its design features and manufactured excellence for more than 50 years.  Buy a 4′ Cage Assembly, Option B and get the mobile platform for FREE and $200 for shipping in the Continental US!

4’ Stainless Steel Cage Assembly, Option B 902.0103.17
$1,800

5’ Stainless Steel Cage Assembly, Option B

The leading animal holding cage in the world. Bar none. Known for its design features and manufactured excellence for more than 50 years.  Buy a 5′ Cage Assembly, Option B and get the mobile platform for FREE and $200 for shipping in the Continental US!

5’ Stainless Steel Cage Assembly, Option B  902.0104.23
$2,332

2-Quart Stainless Steel Feeding Bowls

Durable Stainless Steel round bowls- Buy 5, Get 1 FREE

$6 each
190.9000.06


Surgery + Treatment


Stainless Steel Knee Space Tub Table

Our most popular tub table, the 60”L knee space tub table is a great wet table for everything from dentistry to cleaning up an injured pet. Buy today, and Get a FREE deck-mount faucet!

904.5000.00 Right Hand Knee Space $3,033
904.5000.01 Left Hand Knee Space $3,033
804.0138.00 Economy Deck Mount Faucet with Polyethylene Hose FREE!

NEW! Ultrasound Table

For large or small patients, permits positioning to allow for the needed ultrasound readings. Buy a small, large or combination set to suit your practice. Order NOW and receive freight FREE in the Continental US!

903.3960.00 Small 18”W x 24”L $299
903.3961.00 Large 48”W x 24”L $499
903.3962.00 Combo with both 66”W x 24”L
$780


Exam


NEW! Preferred Lift Exam Table with Unified Top

This table is like having an assistant in the room with you—controls for raising and lowering and multiple tie-down options. Position the patient for ergonomically friendly exams. Also has room for a cat carrier.

Black Edge Band 903.3400.00 $3,599
Blue Edge Band 903.3400.01 $3,599

Fold-Up Wall Mount Exam Table

The best exam table you will ever own. Easy-to-Clean rounded corners. Purchase now and receive a FREE Anti-Fatigue mat!

903.1130.04 $988
36”W x 24”L 803.0100.07 FREE

Mobile Animal Lift Table (MALT)

The perfect table for the COVID era. Helps get a patient from the parking lot to the treatment area. Purchase now and receive a FREE Anti-Fatigue mat!

903.3120.00 $2,185
36”W x 24”L 803.0100.07 FREE

Animal Lift Table with Safety Tie Downs

Examine and treat fractious patients by using the tiedown backboard to secure front and hind quarters for maximum safety of patient and veterinarian. Purchase now and receive a FREE Anti-Fatigue mat!

903.5740.02 $2,997
36”W x 24”L 803.0100.07 FREE


Accessories


Quiet-Time Cage Door Cover

Reduce pet stress with these lightweight cage covers. They fold-up so you can open half-way and there is a card pocket for ID. Machine washable. Buy 3, Get 1 FREE*

*Free item will be the least expensive.

Fits 24”W x 24”H door 179.2424.00 $10
Fits 24”W x 30”H door 179.2430.00 $13
Fits 30”W x 30”H door 179.3030.00 $14
Fits 36”W x 30”H door 179.3630.00 $16

Kat Kave

Reduce feline stress by adding a Kat Kave to any cage 30”W or more. The cat can lounge on the top or hide in the bottom. Buy 4, Get 1 FREE*

802.0007.01 $62

Cage Valets

Storage and clipboard rolled into one. Clear polycarbonate allows monitoring of occupant. Discount for volume purchases (price per item)

Small 915.0200.04 1-3 $22
Small 915.0200.04 4-6 $21
Small 915.0200.04 7+ $20
Large 915.0200.05 1-3 $26
Large 915.0200.05 4-6 $23
Large 915.0200.05 7+ $22

Record Holders

Stainless Steel clipboard attaches easily to the horizontal bar of Shor-Line cages, allowing you to securely clip on important records. Discount for volume purchases (price per item).

Small 802.0010.05 1-3 $15
Small 802.0010.05 4-6 $14
Small 802.0010.05 7+ $13
Large 802.0010.06 1-3 $19
Large 802.0010.06 4-6 $18
Large 802.0010.06 7+ $17

Lightweight Cage Mats

 

The Lightweight Cage Mat is an alternative to our PVC Coated Floors. Flexible PVC flooring lifts the pet off the cage floor by providing a smooth, cushioned surface that is easy to clean yet comfortable to the pet. Buy 4, Get 1 FREE* Discount for volume purchases (price per item).

18″W 170.0000.10 1-3 $45
18″W 170.0000.10 4-6 $42
18″W 170.0000.10 7+ $40
24″W 170.0000.11 1-3 $63
24″W 170.0000.11 4-6 $61
24″W 170.0000.11 7+ $59
30″W 170.0000.12 1-3 $68
30″W 170.0000.12 4-6 $66
30″W 170.0000.12 7+ $64
36″W 170.0000.13 1-3 $83
36″W 170.0000.13 4-6 $81
36″W 170.0000.13 7+ $79
48″W SD 170.0000.14 1-3 $113
48″W SD 170.0000.14 4-6 $111
48″W SD 170.0000.14 7+ $109
48″W DD* 170.0000.15 1-3 $63
48″W DD* 170.0000.15 4-6 $61
48″W DD* 170.0000.15 7+ $59
*Double door cages need two pieces.

Stainless Steel Card Holders

Stainless Steel holder makes it easy to slide in a card to identify patients. Discount for volume purchases (price per item).

Small 802.0000.01 1-3 $9
Small 802.0000.01 4-6 $8
Small 802.0000.01 7+ $7
Large 802.0000.02 1-3 $13
Large 802.0000.02 4-6 $12
Large 802.0000.02 7+
$11

 

Can’t find what you are looking for? Call Us at 1.800.444.1579